“Dairy Free” Untruths

I have recently found a product that says “Dairy Free” but it contains sodium caseinate which is an animal derivative. This is appalling to lie to people like this.

Is anyone aware of other examples of this? Is this a common issue?

Thanks for sharing that info. Good to know.