Did you know that the marshmallows you buy at mainstream grocery stores are, in all likelihood, not vegetarian at all? You see, they often contain a gelling agent that is derived from the connective tissue of animals.
Don’t worry though. Vegans can still treat themselves to this delicious, chewy-gooey confection. Dandies all-natural marshmallows are 100% vegan, contain no high fructose corn syrup and are verified by Non-GMO Project. Check out: dandiesmarshmallows.com